Cart Empty 0

Shopping Cart

There are no products in your cart.

General Data Protection Regulation

We are a Greek company under the name "ZACHAROPOULOU ELENI AND CO. - TRADE OF CLOTHING, FOOTWEAR AND ACCESSORIES with the distinctive title “FAVELA”, located in, 64 Skoufa, 10680, Athens Greece.

On the adoption of the new European Law 2472/1997, by this document, we inform you and confirm the policy of our company regarding your personal data that you grant us and your legal rights which, you can follow so as to be aware of the purpose of our processing.

This Policy is an integral part of FAVELA.gr General Terms of Use and Transactions where it reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions. FAVELA.gr undertakes to update this text for any change or addition to the terms. In any case, if you continue to use our Website and the services of our Online Store, after modifications have been made in accordance with the above, you will be deemed to accept these modifications unreservedly. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, you must stop using the Website and our Online Store.

The links at FAVELA.gr. may be redirect you outside of our network. In this case FAVELA.gr accepts no responsibility for the content, accuracy, operation, and any subsequent changes to these sites.

Our Company will manage the personal data of its users in accordance with national, Community and international law on the protection of individuals from the processing of personal data. Such items include, for example, the name, address, mobile phone number, landline number, e-mail address and user data such as membership name, password and IP address. (Law 2742/1997, Law 3471/2006, as well as the relevant provisions).

The ways we collect your personal information that you give us during your visit to FAVELA.gr to inform you about your orders and new products are: a) register as a member of FAVELA.gr and create an account to buy products from us, b) to subscribe to the Newsletter Service, c) to ensure that we can communicate with you so that we can inform you about your orders and new products d) or exercise your rights under the law and the General In Terms of Use, you may be asked to provide information about you (such as name, surname, e-mail address, product shipping address, telephone number, etc.)

More specifically, the information we collect from you which you voluntarily give us per activity is as follows:

Create Account

Promoted Name, Username, Password, Email, Name and Surname, Address, Postal Code, City, Country, Prefecture, Fixed and Mobile Phone Number, if applicable.

Necessary data for purchasing products and delivery

E-mail address, name, surname, address, postal code, City, Country, Prefecture, contact number and mobile phone number if available. In the case of purchasing products through a banking transaction, we transfer you to the environment of each bank that we are working with for your best security.

Subscribe to the Newsletter service to inform you about offers and general updates of our company, we only request email (e-mail).

To send short SMS messages to you about our services, we ask for your mobile phone number.

The security and protection of your personal data is a priority for us. That is why we undertake to handle your personal data responsibly. Your personal information that you declare through the FAVELA.gr website is only processed by us and we only use them for matters relating to your transactions with us, our communication with us, the direct notification of offers and newsletters of the company as well and articles about women's, men's and children's clothing, footwear, and accessories. Also, for statistical purposes and

improvement of the services provided to you. This information may not be used by any third party (except where provided for by law to the competent authorities) without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the civil protection of personal data.

For as long as you wish to be enrolled in any of our services, FAVELA.gr will safely keep your personal data and will operate in accordance with applicable Greek and Community Legislation. When you delete us or in any way our relationship ends, your details will be deleted. Except for members who have even made a purchase that is kept on the server of the company for 5 years.

FAVELA.gr is required to transmit your personal information to affiliated companies for sending the products you have purchased to the shipping address you have given us or for promotional and marketing services and only upon their legal request and according to the applicable legal provisions by the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities.

With any transaction and use of any of our services, you consent to this Privacy Policy and always in accordance with the terms of use of FAVELA.gr. You agree that FAVELA.gr will use your personal data (e-mail address and mobile phone number) for marketing actions. You agree that FAVELA.gr will use your personal data to send our products to the address you have declared us.

If you wish, FAVELA.gr will waive the use of personal data for promotional and marketing services provided that you follow the deletion procedures from the list of registered members receiving our newsletters and SMS.

At any time, any member may request with e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to be informed about their personal data that has declared us or to adjust his or her personal data accordingly.

For any questions or suggestions related to these issues, please contact us by using the special contact form found on the FAVELA.gr website.

Cookies Policy

FAVELA.gr necessarily uses Sessions cookies (Session Cookies) that allow users to be identified while browsing within our site so that the user chooses products for the shopping cart and can be stored up to market integration. By closing the browser, FAVELA.gr does not store any cookies.

3rd Party Cookies

We only allow Google Analytics to install Cookies. If you use a social networking provider to browse FAVELA.gr (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, twitter), you should know that these social networks may install cookies as soon as you click on any link to FAVELA.gr. These cookies are governed by the social network policy and you should consult the respective policies of their websites.

Changes to this privacy policy

FAVELA.gr has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us.

FAVELA's Faces

Want to become a member of "FAVELA's Faces"? Post a photograph of a product you have purchased from any retail stores of Favela and tag one of our pages:

Facebook Pages: FAVELA & Jeffrey Campbell Greece  

Instagram Pages:  FAVELA.gr & Jeffrey Campbell Greece  

You can also send us your photo by email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., indicating that it is for FAVELA's FACES section. Alternatively, you can send us your photos with a personal message through the Social Media pages you follow us.

In the event of you have already uploaded an old photo and want to replace it or add more photos, you can post it on your page, tag us to one of our Social Media or send it to us in a direct message. Following the steps above, we will be able to see it and proceed with the action you will ask for.

You always have the right to stop participating in FAVELA's Faces. If you have previously sent your photo via a tag to one of our pages, it is not enough to remove or delete it nor change your privacy settings, as no Social Media can inform us of your actions. In any case you want to stop participating, you should send a request to e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to help you directly.

If you like to be informed about the actions done ONLY for "FAVELA's Faces" members, you should regularly visit the specific category of our site. FAVELA cannot contact you whatsoever as we only know the name of the account from which you tagged us.

If you would like to receive news from the company via e-mail, please let us know in writing which email address you want us to send the Newsletter about such actions.

Please note that the photos are not used for third-party advertising and are only used to be shown in this specific category with our satisfied customers on the Favela.gr page (https://favela.gr/favela/favela-s-faces) or on our Social Media platforms.

May 2018